Lavender Oil

Brand: InterBio

Product Code: LavendarOil-50

Availability:In stock

€25,99 8,99

Available Options

Lavender Oil is made from oil glands, which are in the star shaped hairs that cover the lavender plant. Lavender Oil is the most used essential oil in the world today. Lavender Oil is an antioxidant, antimicrobial, sedative and it has calming and antidepressant properties. The benefits of Lavender Oil were not discovered recently though; it has been used for over 2,500 years.

Why Lavender Oil is amazing

Lavender oil is a must-have oil because it has so many different uses, such as eliminating nervous tension, relieving pain, disinfecting skin, enhancing blood circulation and treating repertory problems. Lavender Oil is packed with vitamin A, vitamin E and is also high in antioxidants.

Not only is Lavender Oil used for dozens of medicinal and therapeutic remedies, it is also one of the most used and popular scents for soaps, perfumes, skin care and hare care for many obvious reasons. It has an amazing fresh smell and so many wonderful uses. Here are some of those wonderful uses:

It treats acne

Lavender Oil is one the most beneficial oils for treating acne according to dermatologists and aroma therapists. Lavender Oil constrains the bacteria that cause the infection and it reduces the signs of scarring after acne has begun healing. Adding lavender oil to the skin or creams can greatly increase the potential for healing and relief. Lavender Oil is also very gentle and is perfect for sensitive skin.

It heals burns and cuts

Lavender Oil is widely known for its antimicrobial properties. It has been used for centuries to prevent infections and combat bacterial and fungal disorders. It speeds the healing of burns, cuts, scrapes and wounds all because of its strong antimicrobial compounds.

It promotes healthy skin and hair

Studies have shown that Lavender Oil can significantly improve alopecia areata and hair loss when daily messaged into the scalp. Due to its antioxidant and antimicrobial characteristics, Lavender Oil has profound benefits on your skin. It can help improve a wide variety of skin conditions from allergic reactions to canker sores, acne and age spots. Also Lavender Oils anti-inflammatory properties reverse sings of aging.

Lavender Oil for all-natural beauty products

If you enjoy making your own all-natural beauty products, such as moisturizers, facial creams, perfumes, conditioner and shampoos or more, it is highly recommended to use Lavender Oil because it is so rich with vitamins and minerals. Not to mention it has an amazingly fresh, sweet smell that would make any home-made beauty products have a wonderful crisp aroma. Lavender Oil can be used for all-natural perfumes, non-toxic air fresheners, natural lip balm, natural moisturizing shampoo and conditioner or for fresh home-made soaps.

Our products at Interbio

Here at InterBio we continuously want to offer the best high-end and all natural organic products possible. This is why we work with various hard working manufacturers from around the globe, to always have the freshest and best products. We offer a large selection of all-natural products, so don’t hesitate to take a look at all the amazing products we have here at Interbio.

Image
Image